2019 DMACC Spring Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Hesston @ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic W, 11-5 Final
  vs. Blinn @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 13-12 Final
  vs. Alvin @ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic W, 10-0 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 16 vs. Ranger @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic W, 7-2 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 at Coffeyville Community College Coffeyville, KS Cancelled
  at Coffeyville Community College Coffeyville, KS Cancelled
Fri. 8 vs. Central Alabama @ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic W, 1-0 Final
  vs. #14 Gulf Coast State @ Columbus, GA W, 7-4 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Tallahassee @ Columbus, Ga. NFCA Leadoff Classic W, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. #14 Gulf Coast State @ Columbus, GA L, 4-2 Final
  vs. Indian River State @ Columbus Georgia NFCA Leadoff Classic L, 5-0 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Indian Hills Boone, IA Cancelled
  vs. Indian Hills Boone, IA Cancelled
Sun. 17 at Allen County Iola, KS W, 18-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Allen County Iola, KS W, 16-3 Final
Mon. 18 at Labette Parsons, KS W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Labette Parsons, KS W, 6-3 Final
Tue. 19 at Neosho County Chanute, KS W, 7-5 Final
  at Neosho County Chanute, KS W, 14-2 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 20 at Johnson County Overland Park, KS W, 5-1 Final
  at Johnson County Overland Park, KS L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Southeast (NE) Boone, IA Cancelled
  vs. Southeast (NE) Boone, IA Cancelled
Tue. 26 vs. Marshalltown Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Marshalltown Boone, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Wed. 27 at Simpson J.V. Indianola, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  at Simpson J.V. Indianola, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 at Northeast * Norfolk, NE 1:00 PM CDT
  at Northeast * Norfolk, NE 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 31 at Southwestern * Creston, IA 12:00 PM CDT
  at Southwestern * Creston, IA 2:00 PM CDT
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Ellsworth * Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Ellsworth * Boone, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Thu. 4 at Marshalltown Marshalltown, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  at Marshalltown Marshalltown, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 6 vs. Iowa Lakes * Boone, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Iowa Lakes * Boone, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 7 vs. Northeast * Boone, IA 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Northeast * Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 9 vs. Simpson J.V. Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  vs. Simpson J.V. Boone, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 vs. Kirkwood * Boone, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Kirkwood * Boone, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 14 at Ellsworth * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Ellsworth * 2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 19 vs. NIACC * Boone, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. NIACC * Boone, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 20 at Iowa Central * Ft. Dodge, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  at Iowa Central * Boone, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 24 at Kirkwood * Cedar Rapids, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  at Kirkwood * Cedar Rapids, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 27 at Iowa Lakes * Estherville, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  at Iowa Lakes * Estherville, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 28 at NIACC * Mason City, IA 12:00 PM CDT
  at NIACC * Mason City, IA 2:00 PM CDT
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. Iowa Central * Boone, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  vs. Iowa Central * Boone, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 5 vs. Southwestern * Boone, IA 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Southwestern * Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
* Conference
Bold team: Home event