2019 DMACC Spring Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Fri. 15 vs. Hesston College @ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic W, 11-5 Final
  vs. Blinn College @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 13-12 Final
  vs. Alvin Community College @ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 16 vs. Ranger College @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic W, 7-2 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 at Coffeyville Community College Coffeyville, KS 2:00 PM CST
  at Coffeyville Community College Coffeyville, KS 4:00 PM CST
Sun. 3 at Allen County Community College Iola, KS 12:00 PM CST
  at Allen County Community College Iola, KS 2:00 PM CST
Fri. 8 vs. Central Alabama Community College @ NFCA Leadoff Classic 3:30 PM CST
  vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Columbus, GA 5:00 PM CST
Sat. 9 vs. NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic TBA
  vs. Tallahassee Community College @ Columbus, GA NFCA Leadoff Classic 11:30 AM CST
Sun. 10 vs. NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Columbus, GA TBA
Thu. 14 Indian Hills Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  Indian Hills Boone, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Mon. 18 at Labette Community College Parsons, KS 2:00 PM CDT
  at Labette Community College Parsons, KS 4:00 PM CDT
Tue. 19 at Neosho County Chanute, KS 2:00 PM CDT
  at Neosho County Chanute, KS 4:00 PM CDT
Wed. 20 at Johnson County Overland Park, KS 1:00 PM CDT
  at Johnson County Overland Park, KS 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 24 Southeast (NE) Boone, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  Southeast (NE) Boone, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 26 Marshalltown Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  Marshalltown Boone, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Wed. 27 at Simpson J.V. Indianola, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  at Simpson J.V. Indianola, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 30 at Northeast * Norfolk, NE 1:00 PM CDT
  at Northeast * Norfolk, NE 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 31 at Southwestern * Creston, IA 12:00 PM CDT
  at Southwestern * Creston, IA 2:00 PM CDT
 
April
Wed. 3 Ellsworth * Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  Ellsworth * Boone, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Thu. 4 at Marshalltown Marshalltown, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  at Marshalltown Marshalltown, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 6 Iowa Lakes * Boone, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  Iowa Lakes * Boone, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 7 Northeast * Boone, IA 12:00 PM CDT
  Northeast * Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 9 Simpson J.V. Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  Simpson J.V. Boone, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 13 Kirkwood * Boone, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  Kirkwood * Boone, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 14 at Ellsworth * 12:00 PM CDT
  at Ellsworth * 2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 19 NIACC * Boone, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  NIACC * Boone, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 20 at Iowa Central * Ft. Dodge, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  at Iowa Central * Boone, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Wed. 24 at Kirkwood * Cedar Rapids, IA 2:00 PM CDT
  at Kirkwood * Cedar Rapids, IA 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 27 at Iowa Lakes * Estherville, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  at Iowa Lakes * Estherville, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 28 at NIACC * Mason City, IA 12:00 PM CDT
  at NIACC * Mason City, IA 2:00 PM CDT
 
May
Sat. 4 Iowa Central * Boone, IA 1:00 PM CDT
  Iowa Central * Boone, IA 3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 5 Southwestern * Boone, IA 12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern * Boone, IA 2:00 PM CDT
* Conference
Bold team: Home event