2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Wed. 15 at Iowa Western # Council Bluffs, IA 11:00 AM CDT
Tue. 21 vs. Buena Vista University # Boone, IA 1:00 PM CDT
Wed. 22 at Indian Hills Ottumwa, IA W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 24 vs. #20 Muskegon @ Naperville, IL Waubonsee Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Henry Ford College @ Naperville, IL Waubonsee Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 25 vs. #8 Madison @ Sugar Grove, IL Waubonsee Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Moraine Valley @ Naperville, IL Waubonsee Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 29 vs. Kirkwood * Boone, IA W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Wed. 5 at #19 Hawkeye * Waterloo, IA L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 7 vs. #7 Madison @ Rochester, MN W, 3-0 Final
  at #5 Rochester Rochester, MN Yellowjacket Volleyball Invite W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 12 at #17 Northeast (NE) * Norfolk, NE L, 3-0 Final
Mon. 17 at Metropolitan Community College Harris Park Community Center, Lee's Summit MO L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Neosho County @ Lee Summit, MO L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 19 vs. NIACC * Boone, Iowa W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 21 vs. Vincennes @ Champaign, IL Parkland College Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  vs. #13 Lincoln Land @ Champagne, IL Parkland Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 22 vs. John A. Logan @ Champaign, IL Parkland Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  vs. #2 Owens @ Champagne, IL Parkland Invitational L, 3-1 Final
Wed. 26 at Iowa Lakes * LUAU with the LAKERS NIGHT! Estherville, IA W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 28 vs. Central (NE) @ Overland Park W, 3-1 Final
  vs. North Platte @ Overland Park, KS Johnson County Volleyball Challenge W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 29 at #1 Johnson County Johnson County Volleyball Challenge Overland Park, KS L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Fort Scott @ Overland Park, KS Johnson County Volleyball Challenge L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 at Ellsworth * Iowa Falls, IA W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 5 vs. #2 Parkland DMACC Invitational Boone, IA L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Neosho County DMACC Invitational Boone, IA W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Rochester DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA W, 3-1 Final
  vs. #5 Highland (KS) DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Southeastern * Boone, IA Boone, IA W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 12 vs. #20 Carl Sandburg @ Fort Dodge Ft. Dodge, IA W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #7 Rock Valley @ Ft. Dodge, IA Ft. Dodge, IA W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 13 vs. #5 Cowley Country @ Iowa Central Ft. Dodge, IA L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Grand View University J.V. @ Ft. Dodge, IA Ft. Dodge, IA W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 17 vs. Southwestern * Boone, IA W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 24 at #7 Iowa Central * Ft. Dodge, IA L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 27 vs. #9 Kirkwood % @ Ft. Dodge, IA Region XI-A Semifinals L, 3-2 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event